Student Set: MB01 KA Hold A; Weeks: 31-31 (2 aug 2021-7 aug 2022)

36

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/01/A Histology: cytology and basic histology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 9 sep 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/02/A Histology: cytology and basic histology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 9 sep 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Introduction/A+B Introduction 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 9 sep 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Kveiborg, Marie

37

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/03/A Histology: cardiovascular system 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 14 sep 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/04/A Histology: lymphatic system 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 14 sep 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/05/A Histology: liver, pancreas 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 16 sep 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Arnes Perez, Luis
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/06/A Histology: digestive system 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 16 sep 2021 14:15 15:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Larsen, Hjalte List
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/07/A Histology: digestive system 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 16 sep 2021 15:15 16:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Larsen, Hjalte List

38

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/08/A Histology: respiratory system 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 21 sep 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/09/A Histology: skin 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 21 sep 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Ulyanchanka, Sviatlana
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/10/A Histology: reproductive systems 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 23 sep 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - 13.1.37, Und.lokale - Mærsk Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/11/A Histology: reproductive systems 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 23 sep 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 13.1.37, Und.lokale - Mærsk Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/01 L: Cytopathology I: cell adaptation, injury, necrosis 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 23 sep 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/02 L: Cytopathology II: cell death 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 23 sep 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/01/A Cytopathology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 23 sep 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/02/A Cytopathology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 23 sep 2021 14:15 15:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/03/A Cytopathology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 23 sep 2021 15:15 16:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard

39

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/HISTO/12/A Histology: kidneys, thyroid gland 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 28 sep 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/01/A Case: Cytopathology 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 28 sep 2021 10:15 12:00 Panum - 13.2.69, Und.lokale - Mærsk Häfner, Sophia Julia
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/03 L: Inflammation I: acute inflammation 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 30 sep 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/04 L: Inflammation II: chronic inflammation 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 30 sep 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/05 L: Inflammation III: fibrosis 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 30 sep 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Brakebusch, Cord Herbert

40

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/02/A Case: Inflammation I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 5 okt 2021 8:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.27b Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/04/A Inflammation I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 5 okt 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Mayorca Guiliani, Alejandro Enrique
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/05/A Inflammation II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 5 okt 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Mayorca Guiliani, Alejandro Enrique
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/06/A Inflammation III 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 7 okt 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Mayorca Guiliani, Alejandro Enrique
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/07/A Inflammation IV 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 7 okt 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Mayorca Guiliani, Alejandro Enrique
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/03/A Case: Inflammation II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 7 okt 2021 13:15 15:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Frödin, Morten

41

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/WE/01/A Exercise I (group work) 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 12 okt 2021 10:15 12:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus/Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/06 L: Immunological diseases I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 14 okt 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/07 L: Immunological diseases II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 14 okt 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/11 L: Cytopathology III: ageing 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 14 okt 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Akbari, Mansour
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/WE/02/A Exercise I (group work) 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 14 okt 2021 14:15 16:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus/Kveiborg, Marie

43

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/08 L: Cadiovascular disease I: coagulation 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 26 okt 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/09 L: Cadiovascular disease II: atherosclerosis 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 26 okt 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/10 L: Cadiovascular disease III: infarct, edema and aneurisms 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 26 okt 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/08/A Cardiovascular disease I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 28 okt 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/09/A Cardiovascular disease II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 28 okt 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Rasmussen, Rune Skovgaard
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/04/A Case: Cardiovascular disease 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 28 okt 2021 10:15 12:00 Panum - 15.2.23 Mik.lokale Wilhelmson, Anna

44

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/12 L: Neoplasia I: nomenclature and criteria of malignancy 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 2 nov 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/13 L: Neoplasia II: invasion and metastasis 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 2 nov 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/10/A Neoplasia I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 2 nov 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/11/A Neoplasia II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 2 nov 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/14 L: Neoplasia III: carcinogenesis 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 4 nov 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/15 L: Neoplasia IV: tumor-stroma interactions 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 4 nov 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/12/A Neoplasia III 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 4 nov 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/13/A Neoplasia IV 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 4 nov 2021 14:15 15:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Kveiborg, Marie

47

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/05/A Case: Neoplasia I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 23 nov 2021 8:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.27b Mik.lokale Rodriguez Gonzalez, Francisco G
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/MIK/14/A Neoplasia V 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 23 nov 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/16 Perspectivating lecture I: Inflammation & Cancer 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 25 nov 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Jensen, Kim Bak
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/06/A Case: Neoplasia II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 25 nov 2021 13:15 15:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Gnosa, Sebastian Peter

48

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/17 L: Neoplasia V: Cancer Genetics I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 30 nov 2021 8:15 9:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Andersen, Jesper Bøje
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/18 L: Neoplasia VI: Cancer Genetics II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 30 nov 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Weischenfeldt, Joachim Lütken
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/07/A Case: Neoplasia III 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 2 dec 2021 9:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Rodriguez Gonzalez, Francisco G
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/19 Perspectivating lecture II: Personalized medicine 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 2 dec 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Wennerberg, Krister
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/20 L: Molecular Diagnostics I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 2 dec 2021 13:15 14:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Hansen, Klaus
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/21 L: Molecular Diagnostics II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 2 dec 2021 14:15 15:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Hansen, Klaus

49

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/08/A Case: Molecular Diagnostics 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 7 dec 2021 10:15 12:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/22 L: Neurological diseases I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 9 dec 2021 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/23 L: Neurological diseases II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 9 dec 2021 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Tresse-Gommeaux, Emilie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/24 L: Neurological diseases III 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 9 dec 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Hasseldam, Henrik
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/09/A Case: Neurological diseases 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 9 dec 2021 13:15 15:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Liu, Yawei

50

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/WE/03/A Exercise II (group work) 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 16 dec 2021 9:15 11:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus/Kveiborg, Marie
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/25 L: Perspectivating lecture III: Neurological diseases 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture to 16 dec 2021 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Issazadeh-Navikas, Shohreh

51

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/WE/04/A Exercise II (group work) 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 ti 21 dec 2021 8:15 10:00 Panum - 15.2.26 Mik.lokale Hansen, Klaus/Kveiborg, Marie

1

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/26 L: Diabetes I 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 4 jan 2022 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Oskari Kilpeläinen, Tuomas
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/27 L: Diabetes II 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 4 jan 2022 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Emanuelli, Brice
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/Lecture/28 L: Diabetes III 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Livestream Via Absalon - Lecture ti 4 jan 2022 11:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Mandrup-Poulsen, Thomas
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Case/10/A Case: Diabetes 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 6 jan 2022 8:15 10:00 Panum - 13.1.80, Und.lokale - Mærsk Oskari Kilpeläinen, Tuomas

2

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
MB01-E-Molecular Pathology/SAU24/Exam-preparation/01/A+B Questions for exam 3935-B1-2E21;Molecular Pathology Sau24 to 13 jan 2022 10:15 12:00 Panum - Aud. Niels K. Jerne - Mærsk Brakebusch, Cord Herbert/Hasseldam, Henrik/Kveiborg, Marie