Student Set: Humbio13 - 1sem; Weeks: 31-*30 (29 jul 2019-2 aug 2020)

36

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/01 Introduction to Genetics and Advanced Cell Biology 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 2 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Brunak, Søren/Rasmussen, Søren Gøgsig Faarup/Vogel, Lotte
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/02 Introduction to the course 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 2 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Vogel, Lotte
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/03 Introduction to Genetics 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 2 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-AdvCellBio/L/01 Advanced Cell Biology: On project and examination. See location in "Advanced Cell Biology" 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 2 sep 2019 11:15 12:00   Rasmussen, Søren Gøgsig Faarup
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01a/Team A Team A / Labpractical 01a: RNA extraction 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 2 sep 2019 12:15 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01b+c/Team A Team A / Labpractical 01b+c: cDNA synthesis and PCR (RT-PCR) 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 2 sep 2019 13:15 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01d/Team A Team A / Labpractical 01d: Isolation of genomic DNA 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 2 sep 2019 15:00 16:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/04+05 Chromosomes and monogene inheritance 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ti 3 sep 2019 9:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Holst (fladt gulv) - Mærsk Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01a/Team B Team B / Labpractical 01a: RNA extraction 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 3 sep 2019 12:15 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01b+c/Team B Team B / Labpractical 01b+c: cDNA synthesis and PCR (RT-PCR) 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 3 sep 2019 13:15 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/01d/Team B Team B / Labpractical 01d: Isolation of genomic DNA 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 3 sep 2019 15:00 16:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/02/Team A Team A / Labpractical 02: Agarose gel electrophoresis 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 4 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/06 Transgene animals 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture on 4 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Victor Haderup Brakebusch, Cord Herbert
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/07 Mutations 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture on 4 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Victor Haderup Larsen, Lars Allan
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03a/Team A Team A / Labpractical 03a: Gel purification 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 4 sep 2019 12:15 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03b/Team A Team A / Labpractical 03b: TA - TOPO ligation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 4 sep 2019 13:15 14:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03c/Team A Team A / Labpractical 03c: Transformation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 4 sep 2019 14:00 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/02/Team B Team B / Labpractical 02: Agarose gel electrophoresis 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 5 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/19 DNA sequencing and PCR 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture to 5 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Larsen, Lars Allan
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03a/Team B Team B / Labpractical 03a: Gel purification 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 5 sep 2019 12:15 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03b/Team B Team B / Labpractical 03b: TA - TOPO ligation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 5 sep 2019 13:15 14:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/03c/Team B Team B / Labpractical 03c: Transformation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 5 sep 2019 14:00 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/10 Molecular pathology and cancer genetics I 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture fr 6 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/11 Core DNA technologies 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture fr 6 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Madsen, Claus Desler
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/04a/Team A Team A / Labpractical 04a: Se up minipreps 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 6 sep 2019 11:15 12:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/04b/Team A Team A / Labpractical 04b: Allelic discrimination by PCR 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 6 sep 2019 12:15 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/04a/Team B Team B / Labpractical 04a: Se up minipreps 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 6 sep 2019 13:15 14:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/04b/Team B Team B / Labpractical 04b: Allelic discrimination by PCR 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 6 sep 2019 14:15 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Horváth-Sarlós, Kata Eszter/Liu, Ying

37

Activity Description Module Type Day Date Start End Room Staff
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/18 Gene medicine 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 9 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Nielsen, Peter E.
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/12 Epigenetic mechanisms 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 9 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/13 Individual genetic test 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ma 9 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Herranz, Hector
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05a/Team A Team A / Labpractical 05a: Setting up overnight culture for protein expression 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 9 sep 2019 12:00 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05b/Team A Team A / Labpractical 05b: Plasmid minipreparation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 9 sep 2019 13:00 14:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05c/Team A Team A / Labpractical 05c: Restriction enzyme analysis and Agarose gel electrophoresis 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 9 sep 2019 14:00 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05d/Team A Team A / Labpractical 05d: Sequencing 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ma 9 sep 2019 15:00 16:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/06/Team A Team A / Labpractical 06: Recombinant protein 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 10 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/14 Molecular pathology and Cancer Genetics I 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ti 10 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/15 Mitochondria 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture ti 10 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. Nielsine Nielsen (amfi) - Mærsk Madsen, Claus Desler
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/07a/Team A Team A / Labpractical 07a: Purify his-tagged proteins 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 10 sep 2019 12:00 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/07b-e/Team A Team A / Labpractical 07b-e: Assay for serine protease inhibitory activity 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical ti 10 sep 2019 13:00 17:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Holt-Danborg, Lasse/Silahtaroglu, Asli
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/16 Complex traits in health and disease 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture on 11 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1 Hoffmann, Eva
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/17 Hereditary disorders associated with cancer pre-dispositions / Lecturer: Ian Hickson 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture on 11 sep 2019 10:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.30, Mini 1  
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05a/Team B Team B / Labpractical 05a: Setting up overnight culture for protein expression 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 11 sep 2019 12:00 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05b/Team B Team B / Labpractical 05b: Plasmid minipreparation 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 11 sep 2019 13:00 14:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05c/Team B Team B / Labpractical 05c: Restriction enzyme analysis and Agarose gel electrophoresis 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 11 sep 2019 14:00 15:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/05d/Team B Team B / Labpractical 05d: Sequencing 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical on 11 sep 2019 15:00 16:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/06/Team B Team B / Labpractical 06: Recombinant protein 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 12 sep 2019 8:15 9:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/08+09 Identification of disease genes. The human genome. 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture to 12 sep 2019 9:15 11:00 Panum - Aud. 29.01.32, Mini 2 Tümer, Zeynep
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/07a/Team B Team B / Labpractical 07a: Purify his-tagged proteins 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 12 sep 2019 12:00 13:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/Labpractical/07b-e/Team B Team B / Labpractical 07b-e: Assay for serine protease inhibitory activity 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical to 12 sep 2019 13:00 17:00 Panum - ICMM, Øvelseslab.-GMO klasse 1, Bygn. 10.1.15 Herranz, Hector/Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/L/20 Bioinformatics 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Lecture fr 13 sep 2019 9:15 10:00 Panum - Aud. Henrik Dam Liu, Ying
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/IT-practical/Team A IT-practical - Team A 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 13 sep 2019 11:15 13:00 Panum - Computerlokale 21.2.22a Liu, Ying/Silahtaroglu, Asli/Vogel, Lotte
Hu01-B1-MolBioGen/IT-practical/Team B IT-practical - Team B 3908-B1-1E19;Course in Molecular Biology and Genetics Practical fr 13 sep 2019 13:15 15:00 Panum - Computerlokale 21.2.22a Liu, Ying/Silahtaroglu, Asli/Vogel, Lotte